THE 2017 PRESTIGE AWARD FINAL LIST OF NOMINATIONS..


 

The final list of Nominations for the Prestige awards 2017…here is a quick Rundown of the nominees which are as follows by Categories.

1. MEDIA/EVENT PROMOTERS

Youth choice Radio station of the year.
kiss FM
wazobia FM
Cool FM
love FM
rhythm FM
Brilla FM
Raypower FM
Nigeria info
Vision FM
We fm
Capital FM

Youth choice On Air personality (OAP) of the year (female)
Maltida Duncan (rhythm FM)
Willy willy (wazobia FM)
Inya ode (nigeria info)
Anita (kiss FM)
Kachi (kiss FM)

Youth choice OAP of the year (male).
Victor velmo (kiss FM)
Expensive (wazobia FM)
Amb. Wahala (love FM)
Danny sucre
Dr. Koboko (brilla FM)
Triple A (ray power FM)
Mc Bluetooth (wazobia FM)
Ben200 (nigeria info)
Tony amole (capital FM)

Youth Choice Best :Graphic designer of the year.
Kenny design studio
Huesdek
Rahims graphic
We_animate (KAYODE peter)
Lyon ent. Designs
Usb

Youth choice Next Rated graphic designer
Moda design studio
Naboth graghic
Saintive designs
Muscular graphics
Dopestar designs
Krazy graphics

Youth choice HypeMan/ publicist of the year
Legendary hypeman bobzy
Hypeman Nass
Hypeman emmy
Hypeman Moobi
Aceman_ Dave
Morex
Unibujafinest

Youth choice publicist team of the year
Hypefamily
Event promoter
Rich hypers
Online promoters
Hypeclinic
Abujarichteens
Surest hypers

Youth choice: female publicist of the year.
Candywilson
The female king
Hypediva Barbra
Miss joicy
Nana Williams
Queen Lee
Miss posha (Thelma)

Youth choice: next rated publicist
Berry josh
Hypeman Ayo
Hypeman Nitro
Rex
Hypeman XY
Morna
Hypeman kodo
Baron de don
Hypeman Gody
Hypeman Qboy
Hypeman bash
Hypeman Dave
Fusuy
Zeno

Youth choice blogger/blog on the rise
Rex (abuja entertainment hub)
K-Wizzy( dailyentertainmentnews)
Hitty (superxclusive blog)
Abuja Richteens blog
Enzymiles

2. TALANT AND CREATIVITY

Youth choice: Next rated DJ
DJ HIGHEST
DJ 50
DJ TEDDY
DJ SIMPLE
DJ SHAPSKIDO
DJ NITO
BABA ICE
ICEBOSS
DJ SWAGS
DJ SPUNKY
DJ EVAMIC

SEE THIS!  Reekado Banks Gave Perfect Solution To This Popular Problem In Relationships (How Good Is This?)

Youth choice: 2017 best male artist (on the rise)
T-crown
Auvee
Lk kuddy
Maivano
2tight
Ijaya music
Prokassy
Dj_AB
K-dreamz
Morell

Youth choice dance group(crew) of the year.
Magicsteppers
Energizers
Swat dancer
One step dancer

Youth choice: best female dancer
Blessing Ayeh
Glory Benjamin
Unice fresh

Youth choice: best male dancer
Dance freak
Daniel Marshall
Mayor blings
Boss Gtee
Kojo

Youth choice: Rapper of the Year
Young incredible
Vinee
Ash Y
Fresh aboki
Miketune
Naboieze

Most promising artist of the year
Slyyo
Teddy
Teemzy
Anny D
Ychinz music
Young cool
Hybrid
Perrie Adams

Youth choice: mc of the year (on the rise)
Mc bobby
Gidi blinks
Mc bobzy
Mc sheye (Mr. Cee)
Mc Ampere
Mc lordbiz
Mc scollybaba
Mc martins adejo
Mc holyprince Major
Mc lastborn

Youth choice: most promising producer of the year
Raphael (life of Rifa)
Danny Joe
Chinex spicey
Grinz beat (TMG)
ELYKINGZ RJ
T-songs

Youth choice: best female artist of the year (on the rise)
Anika
Samantha viashima
Candy_maraj
Biadee
Miss chika

3. LEADERSHIP AND EXCELLENCE

Youth choice: event of the year
Prom night
Twech Echo
Shisha carnival
Blackbottle night
Sallah& Xmas Bombay
New year new vibes
Old skool night
Easter groove

Youth choice: Best talented duo/group of the year
Sam & song
Charge & bail
PJ fresh
DNA twins
Amebo business centre

Best entertainment crew(On the rise)
Surge entertainment
Mobcity
Extreme entertainment
Dance BBoy entertainment
Royal freak empire
Maligang entertainment
Wealth entertainment
Cashcamp empire
Bankcity ent.
BBC

Youth Choice most promising crew
Team rocky gang(TRG)
Richslot gang
Future Fame
Sabali clan
Nawticash ent
Fresh empire ent
DopeMusic Empire
Klassic gang
Team Rich

Youth choice: best male CEO ( ON THE RISE)
lilshana(extreme entertainment)
Morex (surge entertainment)
Nass beat (royal freak entertainment)
Galaz (galaz entertainment)
G.tee (fresh empire ent)
kenny (maligang ent)
daniel marshall (dance bboy)
CCB

SEE THIS!  OMG! Nicki Minaj’s N!pple Outside Again? Hmmm… Na Wa O!! (See Latest !8+ Photo)

Youth Choice best female CEO/CREW (on the rise)
Glamour ( spiffydivaz)
Candy Wilson
Sonia ( Arab divaz)
Sussy Nangz
Favor (dopest divaz)

Youth choice: most enterprising youth
Cliff (nascent city)
Mc bobby
Mustie (ace clothing)
Precious (oga pops)
4. LIFESTYLE (SOCIALIST & FASHION)

Youth choice: fashionista of the year. (Male)
Joeymills
AceMan Dave
Bibah couture
IDOWU (Mr i.D)
Mzee clothings

Youth choice fashionista of the year. (Female)
Sotonye Taylor
Osline
Blessing ayeh
Mofe faith
Cherry (spiffy divas)
Fatima (g&g model)

Youth choice: model of the year
Slim khalifa
Lilshana
Faruk (dopestar empire)
Perrie Adams
Joeymills

Youth choice: model of the year
Osline
Candy Wilson
Slim fati
Harrison Deborah
Mhis pretty( sussy nangs)
Esther (face of utako)
Teemah
Fatima (g&g model)

Youth choice: fashion designer (on the rise)
Sunnystar concept
John wears
Desmond
Mzee clothings

Youth choice: online personality of the year
Uniabujafinest
Tatafo
Abuja Hotties
Eddie Madaki.

Please do well to cross check and confirm your names, category and readiness before voting commence. they will be no changes when the voting begins…
for further enquiries please call:

Bobby: +234 8131571772, Rex: +234 8184985421..

 
      
Share Via!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *